desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London Midland09:02ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall09:0109:02
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall09:0509:05
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall09:5709:57
Albrighton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall10:2510:26
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall10:5410:55
Albrighton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall11:2011:20
Bilbrook11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:52Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall11:5211:52
Albrighton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London Midland09:01ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall10:2510:26
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:5410:55
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:52Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2020-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:5211:52
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..