desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
London Midland17:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall17:2717:28
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall17:4517:46
Wolverhampton17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:0118:02
Albrighton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:1918:20
Bilbrook18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:2718:28
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:4518:46
Wolverhampton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
London Midland17:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:28
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall17:4517:46
Birmingham New Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:01Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:0118:02
Shrewsbury18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:1918:20
Birmingham New Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2020-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall18:4518:46
Birmingham New Street19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..