desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland17:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall17:2617:27
Bilbrook17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall17:3317:34
Albrighton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:2618:27
Bilbrook18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:3318:34
Albrighton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall19:2619:27
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall19:3319:34
Albrighton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland17:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2617:27
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:3317:34
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:2618:27
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:3318:34
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:27
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:3319:34
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..