desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland19:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall19:2419:25
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall19:2919:29
Albrighton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall20:2420:25
Bilbrook20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall20:2920:29
Albrighton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland19:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2419:25
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2919:29
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall20:2420:25
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:2920:29
Shrewsbury21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..