desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland13:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall14:2614:27
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall14:3314:34
Albrighton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall15:2615:27
Bilbrook15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall15:3315:34
Albrighton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland13:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall13:2613:27
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:3313:34
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:3314:34
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2615:27
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2019-04-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:3315:34
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..