desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:04ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall06:0306:04
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Coseley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tipton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Landywood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Hednesford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Wolverhampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall06:2106:21
Albrighton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:38ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Coseley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tipton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:59WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Wolverhampton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall06:5906:59
Albrighton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall07:5407:55
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:56ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall07:5507:56
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:03ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Wolverhampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2106:21
Shrewsbury07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:37ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:59WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Wolverhampton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:5906:59
Shrewsbury07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:56
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us