desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Midland16:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall16:2616:27
Bilbrook16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall16:3316:34
Albrighton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall17:2617:27
Bilbrook17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall17:3317:34
Albrighton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:1918:19
Albrighton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:2618:27
Bilbrook18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Midland16:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2616:27
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:3316:34
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2617:27
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:3317:34
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Tipton
Wolverhampton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:1918:19
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:2618:27
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..