desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall07:5407:55
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:56ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall07:5507:56
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall08:2608:27
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall08:3308:34
Albrighton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall09:3309:34
Albrighton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland07:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:56
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:3308:34
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:27
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:3309:34
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..