desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall15:2015:20
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall15:2715:28
Albrighton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall16:2016:20
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall16:2716:28
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall17:2017:20
Bilbrook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall17:2717:28
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2715:28
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20
Birmingham New Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:28
Shrewsbury17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2017:20
Birmingham New Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2020-07-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:28
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..