desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland08:26ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall08:2508:26
Bilbrook08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Duddeston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Aston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall08:2708:27
Albrighton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:47ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall08:4708:47
Wolverhampton08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Duddeston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Duddeston
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Aston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:17Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall09:1609:17
Shifnal09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall09:2009:20
Bilbrook09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:28WalsallShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Walsall
Codsall09:2709:28
Albrighton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland08:25ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:2708:27
Shrewsbury09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:47ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall08:4708:47
Walsall09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall09:1609:17
Shrewsbury09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2009:20
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:27WalsallShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2709:28
Shrewsbury10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..