desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall15:2015:20
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall15:2715:28
Albrighton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall15:4515:46
Wolverhampton15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall15:5815:58
Shifnal16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall16:2016:20
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall16:2716:28
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2715:28
Shrewsbury16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall15:4515:46
Birmingham New Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall15:5815:58
Shrewsbury16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:28
Shrewsbury17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..