desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland18:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:1918:20
Bilbrook18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:2718:28
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall18:4518:46
Wolverhampton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall18:5918:59
Shifnal19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall19:2619:26
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall19:2719:28
Albrighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland18:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:1918:20
Birmingham New Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall18:4518:46
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall18:5918:59
Shrewsbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2719:28
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..