desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:42WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Wolverhampton05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall05:4105:42
Albrighton05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:24ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall06:2306:24
Bilbrook06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:28WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Wolverhampton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall06:2706:28
Albrighton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:24ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall07:2307:24
Bilbrook07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:28WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Wolverhampton07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall07:2707:28
Albrighton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:24ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall08:2308:24
Bilbrook08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:41WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Wolverhampton05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall05:4105:42
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:23ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:2306:24
Wolverhampton06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Wolverhampton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2706:28
Shrewsbury07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:23ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:2307:24
Wolverhampton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Wolverhampton07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:2707:28
Shrewsbury08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:23ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2024-03-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2308:24
Wolverhampton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...