desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
London Midland11:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall11:4511:46
Wolverhampton11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall11:5811:58
Shifnal12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2020-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall12:2412:24
Bilbrook12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall12:2712:28
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall12:4512:46
Wolverhampton12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall12:5812:58
Shifnal13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Mon 2020-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
London Midland11:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall11:4511:46
Birmingham New Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall11:5811:58
Shrewsbury12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall12:2412:24
Birmingham New Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:28
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:45ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall12:4512:46
Birmingham New Street13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-02-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall12:5812:58
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..