hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland09:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall09:3309:34
Albrighton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall10:2610:27
Bilbrook10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall10:3310:34
Albrighton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland09:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:27
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:3309:34
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall10:2610:27
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3310:34
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall11:2611:27
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:34
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us