desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southeastern06:39RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:3906:39
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Chartham06:4806:48
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:05RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham07:0507:05
Chilham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Lenham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bearsted (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Barming (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Barming
East Malling08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to East Malling (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to East Malling
West Malling08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Otford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Otford
Swanley08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Swanley
Bromley South08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Chartham07:2107:21
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:41RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham07:4107:41
Chilham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Chartham07:4407:44
Canterbury West07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Whitstable (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Faversham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Faversham
Teynham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Teynham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Newington (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chatham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Rochester (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southeastern06:39RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:05RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0507:05
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:41RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4107:41
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:4407:44
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..