desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:3519:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:4319:43
Mount Florida19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill19:4819:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:0120:01
Mount Florida20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill20:0620:06
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill20:1820:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:3519:35
Glasgow Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0120:01
Glasgow Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1820:18
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...