desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:3007:30
Mount Florida07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:4307:43
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:3007:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..