desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:0020:00
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill20:1220:12
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:1620:16
Mount Florida20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill20:1920:19
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:2820:28
Mount Florida20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:3520:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00
Glasgow Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1220:12
Glasgow Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:1620:16
Neilston20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1920:19
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:2820:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:3520:35
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...