hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:3515:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:4315:43
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill15:4815:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:5916:03
Mount Florida16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill16:0516:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill16:1616:16
Mount Florida16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:3515:35
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:5916:03
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1616:16
Neilston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us