desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:2506:25
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:4206:42
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill06:4706:47
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill07:0507:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:0507:05
Mount Florida07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:1407:14
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0507:05
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..