desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail14:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill14:1814:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill14:2814:28
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill14:3514:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill14:4314:43
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill14:4814:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill14:5914:59
Mount Florida15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail14:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:3514:35
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:5914:59
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..