desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail17:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill17:1617:16
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill17:2017:20
Mount Florida17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill17:2717:27
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill17:3317:33
Mount Florida17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill17:3417:34
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill17:3917:39
Mount Florida17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail17:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2017:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:2717:27
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3317:33
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2020-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3917:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..