desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:2506:25
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:2906:29
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:3406:34
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:4206:42
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill06:4906:49
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:5806:58
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3406:34
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..