desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail18:26NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill18:2618:26
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill18:2918:29
Mount Florida18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill18:3518:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill18:4318:43
Mount Florida18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill18:4818:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:0019:00
Mount Florida19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail18:26NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill18:2618:26
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:2918:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill18:3518:35
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:4318:43
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill18:4818:48
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:0019:00
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..