desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail10:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill10:0510:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill10:1410:14
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill10:1810:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill10:2810:28
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill10:3510:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill10:4410:44
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail10:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:0510:05
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1410:14
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:4410:44
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..