hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:2907:29
Mount Florida07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:3707:37
Mount Florida07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:3807:38
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill07:4307:43
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill07:4607:46
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill07:5707:57
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2907:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:3707:37
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:3807:38
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:5707:57
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us