desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
London Overground07:444Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury07:4407:44
Dalston Kingsland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:481West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury07:4807:48
Highbury & Islington Nll07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-07-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:494Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:493Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:492Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:4907:49
Dalston Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:544Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury07:5407:54
Dalston Kingsland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
London Overground07:444Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:4407:44
Stratford (London)07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:481West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:4807:48
Highbury & Islington Nll07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-07-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:494Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:493Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:492Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:4907:49
West Croydon08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:544Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:5407:54
Stratford (London)08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..