desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Overground08:024Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:031West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury08:0308:03
Highbury & Islington Nll08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:0408:04
Dalston Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:063Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury08:1108:11
Highbury & Islington Nll08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:113Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury08:1108:11
Highbury & Islington Nll08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Overground08:024Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:031West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:0308:03
Highbury & Islington Nll08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:0408:04
West Croydon08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:063Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:1108:11
Highbury & Islington Nll08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:113Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury08:1108:11
Richmond (London)09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..