desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Overground21:174Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury21:1821:18
Highbury & Islington Nll21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:1921:19
Dalston Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:254Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury21:2521:25
Dalston Kingsland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury21:2621:26
Highbury & Islington Nll21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Overground21:174Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:1821:18
Highbury & Islington Nll21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:1921:19
West Croydon22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:254Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:2521:25
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:2621:26
Highbury & Islington Nll21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..