desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
London Overground20:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury20:2620:26
Highbury & Islington Nll20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:272Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:2720:27
Dalston Junction20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:331West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury20:3320:33
Highbury & Islington Nll20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:333Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:344Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury20:3420:34
Dalston Kingsland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:342Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:3420:34
Dalston Junction20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
London Overground20:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:2620:26
Highbury & Islington Nll20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:272Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:2720:27
Crystal Palace21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:331West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:3320:33
Highbury & Islington Nll20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:333Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:344Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:3420:34
Stratford (London)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:342Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:3420:34
West Croydon21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..