desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Overground20:004Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:003Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:041West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury20:0420:04
Highbury & Islington Nll20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:0420:04
Dalston Junction20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:054Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury20:0520:05
Dalston Kingsland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:063Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury20:0620:06
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Overground20:004Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:003Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:041West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:0420:04
Highbury & Islington Nll20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:0420:04
West Croydon20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:054Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:0520:05
Stratford (London)20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:063Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:0620:06
Richmond (London)20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..