desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground15:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:131Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:142Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1415:14
Dalston Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:164Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:201Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury15:2015:20
Highbury & Islington Nll15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:203Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground15:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:131Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:142Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1415:14
Crystal Palace15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:164Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:201Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:2015:20
Highbury & Islington Nll15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:203Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..