desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Overground14:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury14:1814:18
Highbury & Islington Nll14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1914:19
Dalston Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:214Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury14:2614:26
Highbury & Islington Nll14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:273Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury14:2714:27
Highbury & Islington Nll14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Overground14:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:1814:18
Highbury & Islington Nll14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1914:19
West Croydon15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:214Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:2614:26
Highbury & Islington Nll14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:273Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:2714:27
Richmond (London)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..