desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Overground20:494Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:522Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:5220:52
Dalston Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Clapham High Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wandsworth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:531Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury20:5320:53
Highbury & Islington Nll20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:553Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury20:5520:55
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:574Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury20:5720:57
Dalston Kingsland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:002Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:0021:00
Dalston Junction21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Overground20:494Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:522Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:5220:52
Clapham Junction21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:531Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:5320:53
Highbury & Islington Nll20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:553Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:5520:55
Richmond (London)21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:574Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:5720:57
Stratford (London)21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:002Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:0021:00
Crystal Palace21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..