desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountry13:152PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:151NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:15
Gloucester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:231Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:291Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:402Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:451Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45
Gloucester13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountry13:132PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Edinburgh19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:141NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:3611:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:15
Cardiff Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:221Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:262MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Maesteg11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:271Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:312London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester13:1413:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...