hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry11:422Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:461Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa11:46
Gloucester11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:482Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:001EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Cheltenham Spa11:5712:00
Bristol Parkway12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:012Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3413:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:101NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa12:1012:10
Gloucester12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway11:462Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:522London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester11:2711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:571EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Darlington
York08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5712:00
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:002Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:092PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:101NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Derby10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa12:1012:10
Cardiff Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us