desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46
Gloucester08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:521LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52
Bristol Parkway09:2109:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa08:5708:59
Worcestershire Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Willington
Derby10:3210:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:591Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa08:59
Gloucester09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:152PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Plymouth06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3810:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:151NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Gloucester09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:212Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:322Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:501LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52
Plymouth11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:572Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5708:59
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:032SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Salisbury06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:142PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..