desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry07:402Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:521DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa07:5707:59
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:151NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:162PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:16
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry07:392Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:472Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:501DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:572Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5707:59
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:092PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:16
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:141NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..