desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway04:561Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56
Gloucester05:0405:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:531Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53
Gloucester06:0106:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:061Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:132GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:141Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bedminster (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Parson Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yatton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yatton
Worle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worle (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weston Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:401Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
CrossCountry06:041Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:112GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:391Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:112Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1107:13
Edinburgh13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:162GloucesterLeicesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:212Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:331Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2020-07-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..