desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
CrossCountry23:30Bristol Temple MeadsBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:35Birmingham New StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway05:301Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa05:30
Gloucester05:4005:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:371Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:031Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0206:03
Gloucester06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:112GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
CrossCountry23:30Bristol Temple MeadsBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:35Birmingham New StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway00:072Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester23:4623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:021Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0206:03
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:102GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:371Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..