desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:451Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:521EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:572Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:112PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3820:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:131NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:13
Gloucester19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:251Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry18:511EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Darlington
York15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52
Plymouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:562Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:032Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester18:4718:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:092PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:131NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:13
Cardiff Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:241Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..