desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
CrossCountry11:151NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:152Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:221Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22
Gloucester11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Warminster (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Romsey (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Fareham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cosham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Havant (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chichester (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Barnham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worthing (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hove (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:482Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:521EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
CrossCountry11:132Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:141NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:221Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:302London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2210:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:462Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:501EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..