desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway13:201Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Cheltenham Spa13:1913:20
Gloucester13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Westbury
Frome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Frome (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Frome
Bruton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Thornford (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yetminster (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:251Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:412Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:482BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Brighton
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:521DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dundee
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:012ChepstowNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Chepstow13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:01
University (Birmingham)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Willington
Derby15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway13:191Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:1913:20
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:251Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:392Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:462BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chichester
Havant10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48
Great Malvern14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:501DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..