desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:371Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:541Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa05:5205:54
Gloucester06:0306:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:021Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:112GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:241Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa06:30
Gloucester06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western Railway05:521Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:5205:54
London Paddington08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:011Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:102GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:361Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:082Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:151Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..