desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales04:381CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:38
Pembrey & Burry Port04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:472CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:47
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Fri 2022-05-27 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:002CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:00
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:451CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:45
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:371SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3706:41
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:442Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:542Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5407:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:131Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1308:17
Swansea09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:421Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4209:00
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..