desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:482Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Whitland09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:591CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen08:59
Ferryside09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:131CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen09:13
Llanelli09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:572CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Carmarthen09:5209:57
Whitland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:591Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen09:5409:59
Pembrey & Burry Port10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Church Stretton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:551CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:55
Whitland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:442Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4707:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:222ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Carmarthen09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:5109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5209:57
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:541Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen09:5409:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:251Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:522CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Prees
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen10:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..