desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:051Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen16:0116:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:511CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:51
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:55
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:362Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen18:0418:08
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:491CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:49
Ferryside18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4419:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:271Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:332Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen16:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:322Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:011Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:281Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..