desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:002CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:00
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4306:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:451CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:45
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:581CarmarthenCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:58
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Prees (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:002CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen06:00
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:471Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:431Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:141Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:442Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:592ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Chester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5910:03
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..