desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cambridge North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern22:392London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North22:3922:39
Waterbeach22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Littleport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:433Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Cambridge North22:43
Cambridge22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Great Chesterford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Mill (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Seven Sisters (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hackney Downs (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:592Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge North22:5922:59
Ely23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Brandon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Brandon
Thetford23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Thetford
Attleborough23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Wymondham
Norwich00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:081ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
Ely22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North23:0723:08
Cambridge23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Cambridge
Royston23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Royston
Finsbury Park00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:092London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge North23:0923:09
Waterbeach23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:193Cambridge NorthBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern22:392London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3022:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:3922:39
Kings Lynn23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:592Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:5922:59
Norwich00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:043London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge22:5022:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:071ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
Ely22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:0723:08
London Kings Cross00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:092London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:0023:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:09
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:392London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge North arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:3923:39
Kings Lynn00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge North departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...