desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern06:481ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Chinley06:48
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley07:5507:56
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley09:0509:05
New Mills Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:0509:05
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..