hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern16:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley16:2316:23
Edale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley16:5516:55
New Mills Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:102Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chinley17:1017:10
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dronfield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grantham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Peterborough (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ely (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Thetford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley17:2517:25
Edale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:402Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Airport16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chinley17:4017:40
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Doncaster (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Barnetby (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:551AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Adwick
Chinley17:5517:55
New Mills Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern16:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley16:2316:23
Sheffield17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:102Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:1017:10
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2517:25
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:402Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Airport16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:4017:40
Cleethorpes20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:551AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us