desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley16:5516:55
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:092Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chinley17:0917:09
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dronfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grantham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Peterborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ely (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Thetford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley17:2417:24
Edale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley17:5517:55
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:092Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chinley18:0918:09
Dore & Totley18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:092Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24
Sheffield18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:092Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..