desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley16:5416:55
New Mills Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley17:2117:21
Edale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley17:5417:55
New Mills Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley18:2018:20
Edale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley18:5418:55
New Mills Central19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley19:2019:20
Edale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5416:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:212Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2117:21
Sheffield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5417:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2018:20
Sheffield19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5418:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2019:20
Sheffield20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..