desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains18:092Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chinley18:0918:09
Dore & Totley18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley18:5518:55
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley19:5519:55
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley20:2420:24
Dore & Totley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Midlands Trains18:092Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley19:5519:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..