desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley07:5507:56
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:031NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Nottingham
Chinley08:0308:03
Hazel Grove08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Widnes (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley09:0509:05
New Mills Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley09:5509:55
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:031NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:0509:05
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..