desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley19:5519:55
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley20:2420:24
Dore & Totley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley20:5120:51
New Mills Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley21:2221:22
Edale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley21:5321:53
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley22:1222:12
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley19:5519:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley20:2420:24
Sheffield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley20:5120:51
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..