desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley11:5511:55
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley12:2312:24
Edale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley12:5512:55
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley13:2313:23
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley13:4813:48
New Mills Central13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley14:2314:23
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:24
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Bamford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley13:4813:48
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..