desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley06:1506:15
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Chinley06:48
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:011NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Nottingham
Chinley07:0107:01
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Widnes (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hough Green (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley07:5507:56
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:011NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:031NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..