desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington18:3918:39
Bexhill18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington19:3219:32
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington19:3919:39
Bexhill19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington20:3520:35
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington20:3620:36
Bexhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:30OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington21:3021:30
Cooden Beach21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:4921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Falmer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:3918:39
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3219:32
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:3919:39
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:3620:36
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:30OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3021:30
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..