desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern21:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington21:1221:12
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington21:2021:20
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington21:3521:35
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5422:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington21:3921:39
Bexhill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington22:1222:12
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:22Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington22:2222:22
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern21:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35
Haywards Heath22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1421:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:3921:39
Ore21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:22Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..