desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Collington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 3DQ
Advertisement

Collington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern09:02BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Brighton
Collington09:0209:02
Bexhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
Collington09:0609:06
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Glynde (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Collington09:1309:13
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Collington09:2209:22
Cooden Beach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Collington09:3509:35
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington departures
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Collington09:3909:39
Bexhill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Hastings
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern09:02BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Glynde
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:3808:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:0209:02
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ashford International (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:2209:22
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3509:35
Haywards Heath10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Collington arrivals
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Collington departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us