desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 2HT
Advertisement

Clapham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southern07:4512Gatwick Airport / ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Reigate07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Reigate
Gatwick Airport06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Clapham Junction07:4407:45
London Victoria07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:4511London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:4407:45
Earlsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Raynes Park
New Malden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to New Malden
Berrylands08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berrylands (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Berrylands
Surbiton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Court (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:459London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fleet (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shawford (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:452Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Clapham Junction07:45
Wandsworth Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:4614London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Clapham Junction07:4607:46
Battersea Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:4610TeddingtonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction departures
Teddington07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Teddington
Clapham Junction07:4507:46
Vauxhall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
South West Trains07:4510TeddingtonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Teddington07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:4507:46
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:456London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4507:46
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:4513London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4507:46
Reigate08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Reigate
Gatwick Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:464FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:4614London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4607:46
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:4712EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham Junction arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:48
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..