desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern10:091London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:09
London Waterloo East10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Dartford10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Higham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Rochester (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Rochester
Chatham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chatham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:106London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:10
London Waterloo East10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Canterbury West11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:155London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:15
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:193London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:19
London Waterloo East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:231London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:23
London Waterloo East10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-03-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:262London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:26
London Waterloo East10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-03-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southeastern10:093DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:161Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Higham
Gravesend09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:206Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:244RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:275SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:312Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-03-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us