desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern19:482London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross19:48
London Waterloo East19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:545London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross19:54
London Waterloo East19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:006London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:00
London Waterloo East20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:022London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:02
London Waterloo East20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:055London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:05
London Waterloo East20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:3920:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:073London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:07
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern19:496Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:524Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dover Priory17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:532GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:575SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:011GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:046HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..