desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:245London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:24
London Waterloo East21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:306London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:30
London Waterloo East21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:322London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:32
London Waterloo East21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:355London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:35
London Waterloo East21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:0922:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:373London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:37
London Waterloo East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:404London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:40
London Waterloo East21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International23:0023:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Westenhanger
Sandling23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandling
Folkestone West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:224RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Minster
Sturry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chartham
Chilham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chilham
Wye19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wye
Ashford International20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:232DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:275SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:301GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:346HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:352DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..