desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern05:473London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross05:47
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:576London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross05:57
London Waterloo East05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:002London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:00
London Waterloo East06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern05:413GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford04:4504:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:451OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:482TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tonbridge04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:573Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:094DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..