desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern14:545London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:54
London Waterloo East14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:006London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:00
London Waterloo East15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:022London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:02
London Waterloo East15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:045London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:04
London Waterloo East15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:073London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:07
London Waterloo East15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:104London Charing CrossRamsgate / RamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Chilham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chilham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chilham
Chartham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International16:3216:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Westenhanger
Sandling16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandling
Folkestone West16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Walmer
Deal17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Deal (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Deal
Sandwich17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandwich (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern14:575SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:001GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:046HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:052DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:105Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:133DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..