hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:231London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:23
London Waterloo East15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:262London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:26
London Waterloo East15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:306London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:30
London Waterloo East15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:355London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:35
London Waterloo East15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:391London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:39
London Waterloo East15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Dartford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Higham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Higham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Rochester
Chatham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:404London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:40
London Waterloo East15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandling
Folkestone West17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:224RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Minster
Sturry13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wye
Ashford International14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:255SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:311GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:312Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:346HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:373DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us