desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southeastern20:463London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:46
London Waterloo East20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:522London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross20:52
London Waterloo East20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:556London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:045London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:04
London Waterloo East21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to East Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to East Croydon
Redhill21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Redhill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Redhill
Tonbridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:104London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:10
London Waterloo East21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Chislehurst21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Otford21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Otford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Otford
Maidstone East22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Maidstone East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Maidstone East
Ashford International22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Chilham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chilham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chilham
Chartham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:121London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross21:12
London Waterloo East21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southeastern20:485HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Redhill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:491GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:593SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:056SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:142DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:185TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tonbridge20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Redhill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..