desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Chesterfield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry14:031PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Plymouth
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:082Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Chesterfield14:0714:08
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Par
St Austell19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Austell
Truro20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Truro
Redruth20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:132SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1214:13
Derby14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Alfreton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2019-03-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2019-03-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:261London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield14:2614:26
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry14:021PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:072Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3511:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1214:13
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-03-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
March12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from March
Peterborough12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham13:3513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-03-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:261London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:2614:26
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..