desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Northern22:212SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2022:21
Alfreton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:521London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield22:5122:52
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:033NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield23:0323:03
Sheffield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:452SheffieldDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:4423:45
Derby00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:541NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield23:5423:54
Dronfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 7th August
East Midlands Trains00:022Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield00:0100:02
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains00:351London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield00:3300:35
Sheffield00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Northern22:202SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2022:21
Nottingham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Derby22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield22:5122:52
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:033NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Derby22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield23:0323:03
Sheffield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:442SheffieldDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:4423:45
Derby00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2020-08-06 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:541NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield23:5423:54
Sheffield00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 7th August
East Midlands Trains00:012Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains00:331London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-08-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield00:3300:35
Sheffield00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2020-08-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..