desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:302SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:3005:30
Alfreton05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:422SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:42
Derby06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:523NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:52
Sheffield06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grindleford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grindleford
Hathersage06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hathersage (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bamford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edale (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edale
Chinley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Chinley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:092SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:0706:09
Derby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:192SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1806:19
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:253ChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Chesterfield06:25
Dronfield06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Normanton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Normanton
Leeds07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:302SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30
Nottingham06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4105:42
London St Pancras07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:513NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:52
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:072SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:0706:09
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:182SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:443LeicesterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leicester05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:4406:45
Sheffield07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...