hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41
Derby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:431London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield15:4315:43
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:532Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield15:5215:53
Alfreton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield15:5515:55
Dronfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:012SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0116:01
Derby16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Kettering17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kettering
London St Pancras18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41
London St Pancras17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:431London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Derby15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:4315:43
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:522Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5215:53
Norwich19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:012SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0116:01
London St Pancras18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us