desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains11:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:4011:41
Derby12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:471London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield11:4711:47
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield11:5411:54
Alfreton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield11:5511:55
Dronfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:031TauntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Taunton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Taunton
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:082DundeeTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dundee
Chesterfield12:0712:08
Derby12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains11:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:4011:41
London St Pancras13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:471London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Derby11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:4711:47
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:54
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5511:55
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:021TauntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Taunton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:072DundeeTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:08
Taunton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..