desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains08:312SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3008:31
Derby08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bedford (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bedford
Luton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Luton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Luton
London St Pancras11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:082LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield09:0809:08
Derby09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:372SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:3609:37
Derby09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bedford (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bedford
Luton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Luton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Luton
London St Pancras12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:561NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield09:5609:56
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:051Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chesterfield10:0210:05
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:102LeedsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield10:1010:10
Derby10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains08:302SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3008:31
London St Pancras11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-10-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:082LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0809:08
Plymouth13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:362SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:3609:37
London St Pancras12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:561NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5609:56
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:021Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:05
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:102LeedsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:1010:10
Bristol Temple Meads12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..