desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains07:422LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield07:4007:42
Alfreton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:421DerbySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Derby07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield07:4107:42
Dronfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:571NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield07:5607:57
Dronfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:592SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:062YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Chesterfield08:0508:06
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:061Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chesterfield08:0208:06
Sheffield08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains07:402LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4007:42
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:411DerbySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Derby07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Belper07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Belper
Chesterfield07:4107:42
Sheffield08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:561NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:5607:57
Leeds09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:582SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5807:59
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:021Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0208:06
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:052YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..