desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:202LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield08:1908:20
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:201NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield08:2008:20
Dronfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:281London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield08:2708:28
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:382SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3708:38
Derby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield08:5408:54
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:553NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield08:5508:55
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Dronfield
Sheffield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:192LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield08:1908:20
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:201NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:2008:20
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
Derby08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:2708:28
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:372SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3708:38
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:553NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55
Sheffield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..