Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Chesterfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry11:031PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Plymouth
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:072Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1211:12
Derby11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:221NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield11:2211:22
Sheffield11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield11:2111:22
Alfreton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield11:2711:27
Sheffield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry11:011PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:062Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1211:12
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2111:22
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:221NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
March09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from March
Peterborough09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham10:3510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:2711:27
Sheffield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..