desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cam & Dursley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL11 5DW
Advertisement

Cam & Dursley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:172Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:462GloucesterWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Gloucester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:4507:46
Yate07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bedminster
Parson Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yatton
Worle08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:012Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cam & Dursley08:0008:01
Yate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Frome (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:171FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Fratton
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:162Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Bristol Temple Meads07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:452GloucesterWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Gloucester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:4507:46
Weston-super-Mare09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:002Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:0008:01
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:161FrattonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..