desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:401BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton21:3321:40
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:412ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Crediton21:4021:41
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:371BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton22:3622:37
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:491OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton22:4322:49
Exeter St Davids23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:072Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton23:0623:07
Yeoford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:021BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton00:0100:02
Newton St Cyres00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:402ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:361BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:431OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton22:4322:49
Exeter St Davids23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:062Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton23:0623:07
Barnstaple00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:011BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton00:0100:02
Exeter St Davids00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:491BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...