desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway10:291BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:312St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton10:2910:31
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:291BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton11:2611:29
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:312St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton11:2911:31
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:281BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton12:2512:28
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:332St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton12:2912:33
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway10:281BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:292St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:261BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:292St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:251BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:292St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..