desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway20:371BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton20:3220:37
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:372Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton20:3620:37
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:361BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton21:3021:36
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:372Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton21:3621:37
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:331BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton22:3222:33
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:291BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton23:2923:29
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway20:321BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:362Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:301BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:362Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:321BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:291BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..