desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:232Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:4106:42
Okehampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:182Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:191BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton07:1707:19
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:492Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton07:4907:49
Okehampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:501OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton07:4807:50
Exeter St Davids08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:222Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:412Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:4106:42
Okehampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:171BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:172Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton07:4807:50
Exeter Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:492Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:4907:49
Okehampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..