desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Great Western Railway22:341BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton22:3322:34
Newton St Cyres22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:291BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton23:2823:29
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2020-06-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Great Western Railway08:362Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:3608:36
Yeoford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:322St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton09:3009:32
Yeoford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:302St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton10:2910:30
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5611:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:341BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton10:2510:34
Newton St Cyres10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-06-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-06-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-06-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-06-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Great Western Railway22:331BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3322:34
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:281BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:2823:29
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Great Western Railway08:362Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:3608:36
Barnstaple09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:302St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:251BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:34
St James Park (Exeter)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-06-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:292St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:30
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..