desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:342Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3405:34
Yeoford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2606:26
Yeoford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:231BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton07:2107:23
Exeter St Davids07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:252Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:2107:25
Yeoford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:322St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Crediton08:2808:32
Yeoford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:331BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton08:2508:33
Newton St Cyres08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2020-08-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-08-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-08-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-08-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:342Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3405:34
Barnstaple06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2606:26
Barnstaple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:211BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton07:2107:23
St James Park (Exeter)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:212Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:2107:25
Barnstaple08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:251BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton08:2508:33
St James Park (Exeter)08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-08-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2020-08-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2808:32
Barnstaple09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..