desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:371BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton13:3513:37
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newcourt (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Topsham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:382ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Crediton13:3713:38
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:371BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton14:3214:37
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newcourt (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Topsham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:382ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Crediton14:3714:38
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:371BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton15:3215:37
Exeter St Davids15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newcourt (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Topsham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:392ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exmouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Crediton15:3815:39
Yeoford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:351BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:37
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:372ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:321BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:37
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:372ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:321BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton15:3215:37
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:382ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exmouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:3815:39
Barnstaple16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..