desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway13:521OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton13:4913:52
Newton St Cyres13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:522Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton13:5113:52
Okehampton14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton14:2614:28
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:312Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton14:2914:31
Yeoford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:502Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton14:4714:50
Okehampton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:511OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton14:4914:51
Newton St Cyres14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway13:491OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton13:4913:52
Exeter Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:512Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton13:5113:52
Okehampton14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:261BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:2614:28
Exeter Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:292Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:31
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:472Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:4714:50
Okehampton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:491OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton14:4914:51
Exeter Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...