desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway20:071BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton20:0620:07
Newton St Cyres20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Starcross (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Torre (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Torre
Torquay21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Torquay (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Torquay
Paignton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:142Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton21:1321:14
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:161BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton21:1321:16
Newton St Cyres21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:201BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton23:1923:20
Newton St Cyres23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway08:532Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:5208:53
Yeoford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:002Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:5910:00
Yeoford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway20:061BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:0620:07
Paignton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:131BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:16
Exeter Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:132Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14
Barnstaple22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:191BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:1923:20
Exeter St Davids23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway08:522Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5208:53
Barnstaple09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:592Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:5910:00
Barnstaple10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..