desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central08:2508:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:266Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central08:2508:26
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:281Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:28
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Warminster10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:316PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:328RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central08:3108:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:357Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:35
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2508:25
Barry Island08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2024-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:256Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2508:26
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2024-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:306PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3008:31
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:318RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:351SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:3508:37
London Paddington10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2024-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:358CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3508:36
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...