desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
CrossCountry17:453Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central17:45
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Gloucester18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Derby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:468BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:466PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:504Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Milford Haven
Cardiff Central17:4717:50
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:516RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central17:5017:51
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:558AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:474Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4717:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:506RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:517TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:533London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Newport (South Wales)17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5317:56
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:548AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:546Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:56
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..