desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:468BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:466PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:503London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
London Paddington15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Bridgend18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:516RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central17:5017:51
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:552Milford HavenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Milford Haven15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Milford Haven
Cardiff Central17:5217:55
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:558AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway17:463London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:506RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:522Milford HavenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Milford Haven15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5217:55
Manchester Oxford Road21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:527TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:534bManchester Oxford RoadMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Crewe14:5815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5318:04
Milford Haven20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:548AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..