hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:516RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central15:5015:51
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:558AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central15:5415:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:566Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central15:5415:56
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:561Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:002Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central16:00
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:018BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central15:5916:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:527TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:548AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:546Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:56
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:583aGloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:598BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:596PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5916:01
Bargoed16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us