desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:367CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central11:3411:36
Ninian Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:383Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cardiff Central11:3811:38
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:418Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central11:3911:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:416BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bridgend10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:3911:41
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:451Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:468BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central11:4411:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:366TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:383Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:384aEbbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:398Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:396BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bridgend10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:434bPortsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..