desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:116RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central17:0717:11
Cardiff Queen Street17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:137RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central17:0917:13
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:176Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central17:1317:17
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:202SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central17:1517:20
Newport (South Wales)17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:238CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central17:1917:23
Ninian Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:246PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central17:2017:24
Cardiff Queen Street17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:097RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0917:13
Penarth17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:136Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1317:17
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:152SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:1517:20
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:194bTauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taunton15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:198CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1917:23
Radyr17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:206PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2017:24
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..