desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway14:002Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central14:00
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:018BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central13:5914:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:016Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central14:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Milford Haven
Cardiff Central13:4914:05
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:068CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central14:0414:06
Ninian Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:066PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central14:0314:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:036PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:06
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:048CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:06
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:074aMaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:127Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:133aTauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:148BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..