desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central06:50
Bridgend07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:38
Pye Corner08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:102Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:233Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:23
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caldicot
Chepstow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lydney
Gloucester09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:181CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Carmarthen21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:266Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:424Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..