hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:466Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central22:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:557Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central22:55
Ninian Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:051Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central23:05
Pye Corner23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:127AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:154bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cardiff Central22:5923:15
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:166PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central23:0123:16
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:467CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:553TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:594bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5923:15
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:016PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:047AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us