desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central08:2308:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:261SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central08:2308:26
Newport (South Wales)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:266Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central08:2408:26
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:30
Newport (South Wales)08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Warminster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:316PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:317Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central08:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway08:234TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:238AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:231SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:2308:26
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:246Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:296PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:307RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..