Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cardiff Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:30
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:318RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:316PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:34
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:367CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central09:3409:36
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:366Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:36
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:298RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:296PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:347CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36
Radyr09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:398Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:393aEbbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:396BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..