desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Maesteg (Wed 2020-10-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:258RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Rhymney16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to  (Wed 2020-10-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central17:2117:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cogan (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barry (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgend (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:276RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to  (Wed 2020-10-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central17:2317:27
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Coryton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:287CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Coryton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to  (Wed 2020-10-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central17:2517:28
Ninian Park17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fairwater (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Danescourt (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Radyr (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central17:34
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:358AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Aberdare16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to  (Wed 2020-10-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central17:3117:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penarth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:236RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2317:27
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:257CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:28
Radyr17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:318AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:35
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:326BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3217:36
Rhymney18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2020-10-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:374London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Newport (South Wales)17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3717:42
Swansea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2020-10-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..