desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales13:368TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Cardiff Central13:3213:36
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:373London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Cardiff Central13:3513:37
Bridgend13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:396BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:3513:39
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aberdare (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:427BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Bargoed12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Central13:3813:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:453Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cardiff Central13:4213:45
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:478AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central13:4313:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales13:387BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Bargoed12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3813:42
Penarth13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:404aEbbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:423Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:438AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4313:47
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:456PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4513:49
Rhymney14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-03-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:464Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..