desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:023bCardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:02
Pontyclun07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:061Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central07:06
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caldicot (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:078PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Central07:0307:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:076PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central07:0307:07
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:108Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central07:0907:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:117Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Central07:0707:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:038PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:036PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:0307:07
Merthyr Tydfil08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:077Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0707:11
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:098Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:10
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:136Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17
Pontypridd07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:204Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:212SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2107:24
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..