desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales04:351Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central04:35
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:072SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea03:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:121Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:12
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:207Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:264Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:26
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:353Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:35
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:042SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea03:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:0404:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2504:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:446Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:498PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:511SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5105:54
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:043HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Hereford04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:146PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:22
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..