desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway18:182SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central18:1618:18
Newport (South Wales)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:216RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central18:2018:21
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:231LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Llanelli16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanelli
Cardiff Central18:0818:23
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:244London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Cardiff Central18:1418:24
Bridgend18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Swansea19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central18:2518:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:266Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central18:2518:26
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:206RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:213PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:217TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:258AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:256Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:282NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..