desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway20:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne20:1020:11
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne20:1120:12
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne20:3620:36
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne21:0521:06
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:20Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Camborne23:1923:20
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway20:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:05London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:06London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..