desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
CrossCountry12:51PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:53PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:2113:23
Redruth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:51PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:5113:51
Redruth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne13:5413:55
St Erth14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:27PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
CrossCountry12:50PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:5012:51
Plymouth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5212:53
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:21PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:2113:23
Plymouth14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:51PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:5113:51
Plymouth15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5413:55
Penzance14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:25PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..