desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway19:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:0719:07
Redruth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne19:0719:09
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne19:3719:37
Redruth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:34Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Camborne20:3320:34
St Erth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway19:07London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0719:09
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:0719:07
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:33Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3320:34
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..