desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:50PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:4907:50
Redruth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:5307:54
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:0408:06
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:55PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:5408:55
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:49PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:53PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5307:54
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:54PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..