desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway05:41PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:4005:41
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:01PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Dawlish Warren09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Yatton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Parson Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bedminster (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:18PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:30PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway08:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:40PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:4005:41
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2021-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:00PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:17PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..