hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Redruth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:0206:02
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0317:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:54ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne07:1007:12
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:38PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:50PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:53ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us