desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway14:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne14:5214:52
Hayle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:34PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:3414:34
Redruth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:00PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne15:5916:00
Hayle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne16:3616:36
Redruth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne16:5116:51
Hayle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway14:52PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:5214:52
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:34PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:3414:34
Plymouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:59PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:5916:00
Penzance16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:3616:36
Plymouth18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:5116:51
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..