desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry21:19AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Camborne21:1721:19
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne00:1900:21
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:26London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:37PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3605:37
Redruth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:0206:02
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry21:17AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:19London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:24London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:36PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3605:37
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..