desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway22:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne22:5022:51
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2020-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Great Western Railway08:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne08:2808:29
Redruth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne09:3509:37
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne10:3310:33
Hayle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-08-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-08-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:3710:38
Redruth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway22:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:5022:51
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Great Western Railway08:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:2808:29
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:3509:37
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:3310:33
Penzance10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-08-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3710:38
Plymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..