desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Camborne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Great Western Railway12:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne12:4712:48
St Erth12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:11PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:1113:11
Redruth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:18Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Camborne13:1813:18
Hayle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne13:3613:36
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:51PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne13:5113:51
Hayle13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2020-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne14:1114:11
Redruth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Great Western Railway12:47London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:4712:48
Penzance13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:11PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1113:11
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:18Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:2911:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:51PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5113:51
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1114:11
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..