hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang10:2110:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang10:3210:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang10:3410:34
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Rutherglen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3210:32
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3410:34
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us