desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Edinburgh
Cambuslang19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang19:2119:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang19:2619:26
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang19:2919:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang19:3119:31
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:3219:32
Uddingston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2919:29
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:3219:32
Lanark20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..