hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang15:2615:26
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28
Uddingston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang15:3215:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang15:3715:37
Rutherglen15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang15:5115:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3715:37
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us