hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang22:5122:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang22:5622:56
Rutherglen23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang22:5722:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:0123:01
Uddingston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang23:0523:05
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang23:1123:11
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5122:51
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5722:57
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:0123:01
Lanark23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang23:0523:05
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us