desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail10:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang10:4010:40
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang10:5110:52
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang10:5410:54
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang10:5810:58
Rutherglen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang11:0111:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail10:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:52
Motherwell11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang10:5410:54
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5810:58
Milngavie11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2020-09-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:0111:01
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..