desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang18:2118:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Rutherglen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3018:30
Uddingston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang18:3318:33
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2118:21
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3018:30
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..