desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail11:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang11:2111:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang11:2611:26
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28
Uddingston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail11:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..