desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang11:5111:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang11:5611:56
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang11:5711:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Uddingston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5711:57
Larkhall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Lanark12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..