desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang22:0922:09
Rutherglen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang22:2122:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang22:2622:26
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28
Uddingston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang22:3222:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0922:09
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28
Lanark23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3222:32
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..