desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Glasgow Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Rutherglen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang18:2618:26
Rutherglen18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3318:33
Uddingston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Glasgow Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:13CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Dalmuir18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2618:26
Dalmuir19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3318:33
Lanark19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...