desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang19:1019:10
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Edinburgh
Cambuslang19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang19:2919:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang19:3119:31
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang19:5119:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail19:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1019:10
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:3918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2919:29
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:5119:51
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58
Lanark20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..