desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail14:06CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang14:0614:06
Rutherglen14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang14:2114:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang14:2814:28
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang14:2614:26
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang14:3214:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang14:3614:36
Rutherglen14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail14:06CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0614:06
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang14:2814:28
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3614:36
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..