desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang13:5113:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:0014:00
Uddingston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:51MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:0014:00
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us