desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail06:09MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang06:0906:09
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Holytown
Shotts06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shotts (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Curriehill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Slateford (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Haymarket (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang06:2606:26
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carstairs
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail06:09MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..