desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail08:07CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang08:2008:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang08:2708:27
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29
Uddingston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang08:3308:33
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail08:07CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3308:33
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..