desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Cambuslang16:2116:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang16:2616:26
Rutherglen16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29
Uddingston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Glasgow Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang16:3716:37
Rutherglen16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:21MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2116:21
Cumbernauld17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2616:26
Milngavie17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29
Lanark17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Glasgow Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3716:37
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..