desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Northern16:447Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge16:3716:44
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:465CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge16:46
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:474NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge16:4516:47
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:507Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge16:5216:53
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:548CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge16:54
Royston17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Greater Anglia16:454NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:497Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:521London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5216:53
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:553London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:564Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00
Birmingham New Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:027ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ely16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:0217:08
London Kings Cross18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..