desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink17:552CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge17:55
Foxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:041London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge17:5918:04
Cambridge North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:221Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge18:1618:22
London Kings Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:234London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge18:2118:23
Cambridge North18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:258NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge18:2118:25
Whittlesford Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:287CambridgeThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge18:28
Royston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Redhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Redhill (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Great Northern17:591London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge17:5918:04
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:086Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Narborough
Leicester16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
March17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Ely17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge18:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:161Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:1618:22
London Kings Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:214London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:2118:23
Cambridge North18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:218NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:2118:25
Stansted Airport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:282London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..