desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia08:476CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge08:47
Newmarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge08:48
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:508Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge08:4408:50
Royston09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2020-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2020-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Letchworth Garden City09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:547CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge08:54
Royston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Fri 2020-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:551London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge08:5408:55
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:004CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge09:00
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
South Wigston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to South Wigston
Narborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Narborough
Hinckley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Great Northern08:448Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:4408:50
London Kings Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:513London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge08:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:535NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:541London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5408:55
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:011London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:0109:06
Ely09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2020-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..