desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Thameslink14:273CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:27
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35
Cambridge North14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:448Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge14:3714:44
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:47
Newmarket15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:484NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge14:4414:48
Whittlesford Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge14:5114:53
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Northern14:301London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:378Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:407BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge14:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:405IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge14:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:444NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:511London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:53
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..