desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Northern14:221Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge14:1614:22
London Kings Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:234London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge14:2014:23
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:258NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge14:2014:25
Whittlesford Parkway14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:287CambridgeThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge14:28
Royston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:318Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2814:31
Whittlesford Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:411London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge14:4014:41
Cambridge North14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater Anglia14:204London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:2014:23
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:208NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2014:25
Stansted Airport15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:282London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge14:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:288Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2814:31
London Liverpool Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:326NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:4014:41
Cambridge North14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...