desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia15:204Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge15:1915:20
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Brandon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brandon
Thetford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:208Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:1915:20
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:241CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge15:24
Royston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:273CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge15:27
Foxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3315:35
Cambridge North15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:447Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge15:3715:44
London Kings Cross16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia15:194Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20
Norwich16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:198Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:1915:20
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:222London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:331London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3315:35
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:377Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44
London Kings Cross16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:408BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..