desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Northern20:381London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:3320:38
Cambridge North20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:447Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge20:3820:44
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:47
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:504NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge20:4520:50
Whittlesford Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:548CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:54
Royston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:571London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge20:5520:57
Cambridge North21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Northern20:331London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:3320:38
Kings Lynn21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:387Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:3820:44
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:403London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:415IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:4819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:438BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:454NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:4520:50
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..