desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Greater Anglia19:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge19:5119:53
Cambridge North19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-08-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:547CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge19:54
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Sat 2020-08-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:006CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge20:00
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:031London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:0020:03
Cambridge North20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Ely20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Downham Market20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Kings Lynn20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:037Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge North19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:5920:03
Whittlesford Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:118Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cambridge20:0520:11
Stansted Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-08-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Thameslink19:543London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:597Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:5920:03
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:001London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:0020:03
Kings Lynn20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:058Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from March
Ely19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge20:0520:11
Stansted Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-08-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:084London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2020-08-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge20:0820:13
Cambridge North20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-08-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..