desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
CrossCountry04:441CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:44
Audley End04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2023-06-07 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:484CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:48
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-06-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:538CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge04:53
Royston05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:155CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:15
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Whittlesea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesea (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-06-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:171CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:17
Audley End05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2023-06-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:202CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge05:20
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Great Chesterford (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-06-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Great Northern05:377Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3705:39
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-06-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:554Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-06-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:077Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:0706:09
London Kings Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-06-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:121ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ely05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:1206:15
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-06-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:182London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Meldreth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shepreth
Foxton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Foxton
Cambridge06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:275IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..