desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Conon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail10:081InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge10:0810:08
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge11:2811:28
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:401TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Conon Bridge11:4011:40
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:251Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Conon Bridge12:2512:25
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:211InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge13:2113:21
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:501TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Conon Bridge14:5014:50
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail10:081InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:401TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:251Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:211InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:501TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..