desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Conon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:28InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge11:2811:28
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Garve (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achanalt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Attadale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duncraig (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:40TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Conon Bridge11:4011:40
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:21InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge13:2113:21
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Conon Bridge14:5014:50
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Wick
Conon Bridge15:4715:47
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:05InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge16:0516:05
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:28InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:40TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:21InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:05InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge16:0516:05
Invergordon16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..