desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Conon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:571InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Rogart (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:241Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:291ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Ardgay
Conon Bridge20:2920:29
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:341InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Conon Bridge21:3421:34
Dingwall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Dingwall
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Fearn
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:031TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Conon Bridge23:0323:03
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail07:141ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Ardgay
Conon Bridge07:1307:14
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:561InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:241Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:291ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:341InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Mon 2019-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:031TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail07:131ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conon Bridge arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conon Bridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..