desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:3609:36
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton09:4109:42
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton10:1110:12
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..