Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cadoxton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton22:0622:06
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton22:2122:21
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Cadoxton22:2622:27
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton22:5522:55
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1923:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Radyr23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton22:5922:59
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59
Bridgend23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..