desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton13:3613:36
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Cadoxton13:4113:42
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton13:5313:53
Dinas Powys13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2018-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5313:53
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..