desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton19:5719:57
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton20:0620:06
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton20:2120:21
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton20:2620:27
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton21:0621:06
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21
Aberdare21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..