desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton12:2612:26
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton12:3612:36
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Aberdare / TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton12:4212:42
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton13:0613:06
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:26
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Aberdare / TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2112:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4212:42
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4212:42
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..