hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton13:4113:42
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton14:2614:27
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us