desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton16:0616:06
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton16:1116:12
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton16:2116:21
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton16:2816:28
Barry Docks16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton16:3616:36
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton16:4116:42
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2816:28
Barry Island16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..