desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton09:1109:12
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton09:2109:21
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton09:2609:27
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:3609:36
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton09:4109:42
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..