desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton22:5422:55
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Radyr22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Cadoxton23:0123:02
Barry Docks23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton23:1023:11
Dinas Powys23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:54Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5422:55
Cardiff Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Radyr22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0123:02
Barry Island23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:1023:11
Cardiff Central23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..