desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea16:0416:04
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea19:5519:55
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:1805:18
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea06:1306:13
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea07:2307:23
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea08:5908:59
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...