desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea07:2307:23
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea08:5908:59
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea09:3609:36
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea12:0812:09
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea12:2212:22
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea14:4814:48
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...