desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Bynea21:5021:50
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:2305:23
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wem (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea07:3607:36
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea09:2809:28
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea09:5809:58
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..