hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Bynea13:5013:50
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wem (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea17:4217:42
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Bynea21:5021:50
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:2305:23
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us