desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea11:4211:42
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea15:3115:31
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..