desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales11:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea11:5711:57
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea16:2716:27
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea16:4616:46
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales11:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..