hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea17:4217:42
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Bynea21:5021:50
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Baglan (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pyle (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:2305:23
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wem (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea07:3607:36
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2018-01-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:23CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us