desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Box Hill & Westhumble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 6BT
Advertisement

Box Hill & Westhumble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains15:50London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Waterloo15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Boxhill & Westhumble15:5015:50
Dorking15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0716:07
Dorking16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1016:10
Leatherhead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell West (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Stoneleigh (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Worcester Park (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
Leatherhead16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3716:37
Dorking16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:4916:49
Leatherhead16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains15:50London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Waterloo15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:5015:50
Dorking15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0716:07
Dorking16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1016:10
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3716:37
Dorking16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:4916:49
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..