desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Box Hill & Westhumble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 6BT
Advertisement

Box Hill & Westhumble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern15:40HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Horsham
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4015:40
Leatherhead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Cheam15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:57London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Boxhill & Westhumble15:5715:57
Dorking15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
Dorking16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Holmwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Holmwood
Ockley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ockley (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ockley
Warnham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Warnham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Warnham
Horsham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:19DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
Leatherhead16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell West16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Stoneleigh (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Worcester Park (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:40HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Horsham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Horsham
Boxhill & Westhumble16:4016:40
Leatherhead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Cheam16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern15:40HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Horsham
Warnham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Warnham
Ockley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4015:40
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:57London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:5715:57
Dorking15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Epsom16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
Horsham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:19DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..