desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Box Hill & Westhumble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 6BT
Advertisement

Box Hill & Westhumble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern14:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4914:49
Leatherhead14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble15:0715:07
Dorking15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19
Leatherhead15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble15:3715:37
Dorking15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4915:49
Leatherhead15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern14:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4914:49
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:0715:07
Dorking15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:3715:37
Dorking15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4915:49
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..