desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Box Hill & Westhumble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 6BT
Advertisement

Box Hill & Westhumble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern10:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4910:49
Leatherhead10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:50London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Waterloo10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Boxhill & Westhumble10:5010:50
Dorking10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble11:0711:07
Dorking11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1911:19
Leatherhead11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Boxhill & Westhumble11:3711:37
Dorking11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble departures
Dorking11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:4911:49
Leatherhead11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ashtead
Epsom12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Epsom
Ewell East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Ewell East
Cheam12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern10:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4910:49
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:50London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Waterloo10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble10:5010:50
Dorking10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:07London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:0711:07
Dorking11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1911:19
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:3711:37
Dorking11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals
Dorking11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:4911:49
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Boxhill & Westhumble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..