desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:25Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgwater07:2507:25
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:47TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:08GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:4408:44
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:48TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:25Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:08GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4408:44
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:47TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..