desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:45Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater14:4414:45
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:08TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:0715:08
Highbridge & Burnham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:2615:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:46Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater15:4615:46
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater16:4516:45
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:44Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:0715:08
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:46Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4615:46
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:45
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:17TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..