desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:47TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4609:47
Highbridge & Burnham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:48Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:46TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4609:47
Weston-super-Mare10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..