desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater20:1920:20
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47TauntonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yate (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3821:39
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:2922:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:53Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater21:5321:53
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:48Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater22:4822:48
Taunton23:0023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:19London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Gloucester22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:38TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3821:39
London Paddington00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:53Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5321:53
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:48Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4822:48
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..