desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:29TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2920:29
Highbridge & Burnham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Taunton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:4621:47
Highbridge & Burnham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:48London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater21:4721:48
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:54Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater22:5322:54
Taunton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway08:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:0508:05
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Menheniot (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:29TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2920:29
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Taunton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:4621:47
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:4020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:4721:48
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:53Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:5322:54
Exeter St Davids23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:05London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..