desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway17:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater17:4717:47
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater18:4918:49
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:19London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater19:1819:19
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:29TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2819:29
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater19:4819:48
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway17:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:18London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:5218:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1819:19
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2819:29
Bristol Temple Meads20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..