desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway18:29TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:2818:29
Highbridge & Burnham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads19:1619:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater18:3918:40
Taunton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:57Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater18:5618:57
Taunton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:20TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1919:20
Highbridge & Burnham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater19:4119:42
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1920:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:48TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:4719:48
Highbridge & Burnham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:0520:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway18:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:2818:29
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:3918:40
Taunton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:56Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:5618:57
Taunton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:19TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1919:20
Bristol Temple Meads20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:41Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4119:42
Plymouth21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:47TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:4719:48
Bristol Temple Meads20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..