desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Great Western Railway05:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2505:27
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater05:5305:53
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2020-02-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0806:09
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:06TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5308:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Great Western Railway05:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2505:27
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5305:53
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2020-02-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:08Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:48TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-02-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..