desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway05:24TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:1406:15
Taunton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater06:2006:21
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1407:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgwater08:4508:46
Taunton08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater07:0607:07
Taunton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0707:07
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater07:1707:17
Taunton07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway05:23TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:14Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1406:15
Plymouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:3606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0607:07
Taunton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0707:07
London Paddington09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:1707:17
Plymouth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...