desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:21TauntonAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2015:21
Highbridge & Burnham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:3915:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Montpelier (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Sea Mills (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Shirehampton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Avonmouth (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:48Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater16:4716:48
Taunton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Paignton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Paignton
Bridgwater17:0817:09
Highbridge & Burnham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:24TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2317:24
Highbridge & Burnham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:47London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater17:4617:47
Taunton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:25Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater18:2518:25
Highbridge & Burnham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bedminster19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:20TauntonAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2015:21
Avonmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Avonmouth (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4716:48
Taunton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:08PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Paignton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:0817:09
London Paddington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:23TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2317:24
Bristol Temple Meads18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:46London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4617:47
Taunton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:25Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:2518:25
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..