desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2605:27
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater05:5305:53
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:07Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0606:07
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:49TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:06TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2605:27
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5305:53
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:06Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:48TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..