desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:38Exeter St DavidsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater08:3808:38
Highbridge & Burnham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yate (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:45Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:4508:45
Taunton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:17London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater10:1610:17
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater10:3910:40
Taunton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Plymouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Bridgwater11:2711:27
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:31PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater12:3112:31
Highbridge & Burnham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:41Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater12:4012:41
Taunton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:38Exeter St DavidsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:3808:38
Worcester Shrub Hill11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:45Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45
Penzance12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:16London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater10:1610:17
Exeter St Davids10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:39Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:3910:40
Penzance14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Plymouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2711:27
Bristol Temple Meads12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:31PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:5211:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:3112:31
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:40Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:41
Plymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...