desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway08:08GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Gloucester06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:43Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:4208:43
Taunton08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:48TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:47TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4609:47
Highbridge & Burnham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway08:08GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Gloucester06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:42Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4208:43
Taunton08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:47TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:46TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4609:47
Weston-super-Mare10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..