desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Great Western Railway22:45Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater22:4522:45
Taunton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Great Western Railway10:20Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater10:1910:20
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater10:4810:48
Taunton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:23TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2211:23
Highbridge & Burnham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:43Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater12:4312:43
Taunton12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2020-06-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Great Western Railway22:45Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4522:45
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Great Western Railway10:19Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:1910:20
Bristol Temple Meads11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4810:48
Taunton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2020-06-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:22TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-06-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2211:23
Bristol Temple Meads12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..