hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:3612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater12:4012:40
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:20TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater13:4213:42
Taunton13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Paignton
Bridgwater14:2314:23
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:45Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater14:4414:45
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:17TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Cardiff Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4213:42
Taunton13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:2314:23
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:44Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us