desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:51Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater05:5005:51
Taunton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0306:04
Taunton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newcourt (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Topsham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lympstone Village (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:11Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:1006:11
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Keyham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:21TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1607:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:48TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Montpelier (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redland (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:06TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:50Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5005:51
Taunton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:04
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:10Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:20TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:47TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..