desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountry20:222PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2120:22
Edinburgh21:0421:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:412London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4020:41
Edinburgh21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:451EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4420:45
Alnmouth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:282PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:28
Dunbar21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:372London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3421:37
Edinburgh22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:512NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5021:51
Reston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reston (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Reston
Dunbar22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
East Linton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to East Linton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to East Linton
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountry20:212PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:3019:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2120:22
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:402London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4918:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle19:5219:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4020:41
Edinburgh21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:441EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4420:45
Newcastle21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:262PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3617:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:28
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:342London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3421:37
Edinburgh22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:502NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2024-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5021:51
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...