desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London North Eastern Railway16:121EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1116:12
Newcastle16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:242Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24
Edinburgh17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:3416:36
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:52Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:52
Duns17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway17:121EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:12
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:452London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:45
Edinburgh18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London North Eastern Railway16:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1116:12
London Kings Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:232Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:27Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:27
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway16:342London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:4313:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Peterborough
York14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:3416:36
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:111EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:12
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:432London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4317:45
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..