desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London North Eastern Railway07:182NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Dunbar07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:3707:38
Newcastle08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
Northallerton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Northallerton
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:461EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:07Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:07
Duns08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:212LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:2008:21
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:322DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Doncaster
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3108:32
Dunbar08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London North Eastern Railway07:172NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:371EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:3707:38
London Kings Cross11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:451EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:47Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:47
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:202LeedsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York06:0506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:2008:21
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:312DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Northallerton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3108:32
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:1109:12
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..