desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
East Coast13:131AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:39
Edinburgh14:2114:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:121EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:12
Newcastle14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:242PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3514:36
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:501Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50
Newcastle15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
East Coast13:111AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:382London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:39
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:12
London Kings Cross17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:232PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:352London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3514:36
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..