desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Coast06:002Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Retford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Retford
London Kings Cross10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:341EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:501EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Derby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:52Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:52
Duns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast07:101EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0707:10
Newcastle07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:182NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Dunbar07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Coast06:331EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:39Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:39
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:481EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:071EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0707:10
London Kings Cross10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:172NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:421EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4207:43
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..